,
Message sent from:

Clubs form an important part of our extra curricular activities.  They represent a wider part of our curriculum, allowing children experiences and activities they would not normally get within school.

If you would like to register your child(ren)'s interest please click on the club to contact the organiser.

Archery
Year Group Club Leader Day Time Cost   Term 1 Start Session Date Term 1 Last Session Date Term 2 Start Session Date Term 2  Last Session Date Term 3 Start Session Date Term 3 Last Session Date
All Years Dance Fusion Becky Beckett Monday 3.15 - 4.20 Paid   External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
All Years French Sam Cruickshank Monday 12.15 - 1.05 Paid   External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
Years 3 & 4 Mixed Football Mr Swan Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 Free   11th Sept 9th Oct 6th Nov 11th Dec TBC TBC
Years 3 - 6 Cross Country Mr Percy and Miss Rose-Bennet Tuesday 3.30 - 4.15

Free

  11th Sept 9th Oct 6th Nov 11th Dec TBC TBC
All Years Experienced Archers Miss Lemoine-Wright Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 Paid     External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
Year 6 Newspaper Mr Marsh Tuesday 12.15 - 1.10 Free   11th Sept 9th Oct 6th Nov 11th Dec TBC TBC
 Years 3 to 6

Craft Club 

Miss Astbury  Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 Free   11th Sept 9th Oct 6th Nov 11th Dec TBC TBC
All Years Archery Mrs Lemoine-Wright Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 Paid   External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
All Years Chess Club Mr Swan Wednesday 12.15-1.10 Free   12th Sept 10th Oct 7th Nov 12th Dec TBC TBC
Years 5 & 6 Netball Mrs Noble, Miss Knowles & Mrs Seymour Wednesday 3.30 - 4.15 Free   12th Sept

10th Oct

7th Nov 12th Dec TBC TBC
All Years Gymnastics Mr Chapman Wednesday 3.15 - 4.15 Paid   External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
Years 3 & 4 Girls Football Mr Swan Thursday 12.15-1.10 Free   13th Sept 11th Oct 8th Nov 13th Dec TBC TBC
Years 5 & 6 Boys Football Mr Kadzidlo Friday 3.30 - 4.30 Free   14th Sept 11th Oct 8th Nov 13th Dec TBC TBC
Year 4

Maths

Miss Bradley Thursday 3.15 - 4.30 Free   Invite Only Invite Only Invite Only Invite Only Invite Only Invite Only
All years Junior Choir  Miss Marsh Thursday 3.15 - 4.15 Free   13th Sept 11th Oct 8th Nov 13th Dec TBC TBC
Years 5 & 6 Girls Football Mr Swan Thursday  3.15 - 4.30 Free   TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC
Years 5 & 6 Computer Club Mr Cattanach Thursday 3.15 - 4.00 Free   N/A N/A N/A N/A TBC TBC
All Years

Gardening club

Attend as you please, no sign up required.

Mrs Rance Friday 12.15-1.10 Free   14th Sept 12th Oct 9th Nov 14th Dec TBC TBC
All Years Art Club Mrs Kirk Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 12.15-1.10 Free   Invite Only Invite Only Invite Only Invite Only Invite Only Invite Only
X
Hit enter to search