,
Message sent from:

Junior School Clubs and Calendar

Clubs form an important part of our extra curricular activities.  They represent a wider part of our curriculum, allowing children experiences and activities they would not normally get within school.

If you would like to register your child(ren)'s interest please click on the club to contact the organiser.

Archery
Year Group Club Leader Day Time Cost   Term 6 Last Session Date Term 1 Start Session Date Term 1 Last Session Date Term 2 Start Session Date Term 2  Last Session Date Term 3 Start Session Date Term 3 Last Session Date
All Years Dance Fusion Becky Beckett Monday 3.15 - 4.20 Paid   External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
All Years French Sam Cruickshank Monday 12.15 - 1.05 Paid   External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
Years 3 & 4 Mixed Football Mr Beckley (Mr Swan in Sept) Tuesday 3.30 - 4.15 Free   10th July 11th Sept 9th Oct 6th Nov 11th Dec TBC TBC
Years 3 - 6 Cross Country Mr Percy and Miss Rose-Bennet Tuesday 3.30 - 4.15

Free

  10th July 11th Sept 9th Oct 6th Nov 11th Dec TBC TBC
All Years Experienced Archers Miss Lemoine-Wright Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 Paid     External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
Year 6 Newspaper Mr Marsh Tuesday 12.15 - 1.10 Free  

10th July

11th Sept 9th Oct 6th Nov 11th Dec TBC TBC
Years 5 & 6

Knitting/Craft club  Sept 18

Mrs Foster Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 Free   10th July 11th Sept 9th Oct 6th Nov 11th Dec TBC TBC
Years 5 & 6 Netball Mrs Noble, Miss Knowles & Mrs Seymour Wednesday 3.30 - 4.15 Free   11th July 12th Sept

10th Oct

7th Nov 12th Dec TBC TBC
All Years Multi Ball Games Mr Swan Wednesday 3.30 - 4.15 Free   11th July N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Years 3 & 4/All years in Sept Lower Choir/Junior Choir in  Sept Miss White Wednesday 3.15 - 4.15 Free   11th July 12th Sept 10th Oct 7th Nov 12th Dec TBC TBC
All Years Gymnastics Mr Chapman Wednesday 3.15 - 4.15 Paid   External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
Years 5 & 6 Boys Football Mr Swan (Mr Kadzidlo in Sept) Thursday 3.30 - 4.30 Free   12th July 13th Sept 11th Oct 8th Nov 13th Dec TBC TBC
Year 4

Maths

Invite Only

Miss Bradley Thursday 3.15 - 4.30 Free   12th July 13th Sept 11th Oct 8th Nov 13th Dec TBC TBC
Years 5 & 6 Upper Choir Miss Marsh Thursday 3.15 - 4.15 Free   12th July N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Years 5 & 6 Girls Football Mr Kadzidlo (Mr Swan in Sept) Thursday (TBC in Sept) 3.15 - 4.00 Free   13th July TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC
All Years Beginners Archery Mrs Lemoine-Wright Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 Paid   External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider External Provider
X
Hit enter to search