Extra-curricular clubs

Clubs are an important part of our extra-curricular activities, allowing the children to enjoy experiences they would not normally get in school.

If you would like to register your child(ren)'s interest please click on the club to contact the organiser.

Infant school

Club

leader

Cost

Day

Time

Year group

Current term

Start/end

date

Next term

Start/end

date

Ball Skills

Procision Football

Paid

Monday

3.15-4.15pm

Reception

 

External Provider

 

External Provider

Football

Procision Football

Paid

Tuesday

3.15-4.15pm

Years 1 & 2

External Provider

External Provider

Archery

Mrs Lemoine-Wright

Paid

Tuesday

3.30-4.30pm

Year 2

External Provider

External Provider

Science Club

Mrs Conway

£1/Session

Tuesday

3.15-4.15pm

Years 1 & 2

10th Sept - 15th Oct

12th Nov - 10th Oct

Choir

Miss Walley &
Miss Strickland

Free

Wednesday

3.15-4.00pm

Years 1 & 2

11th Sept - 16th Oct

13th Nov - 11th Oct

Dance Fusion

Beckie Ford

Paid

Thursday

3.10-4.15pm

All

External Provider

External Provider

Board Games

Miss Demeza

Free

Thursday

3.15-4.15pm

Years 1 & 2

12th Sept - 17th Oct

14th Nov - 12th Oct

Craft Club

Mrs Tohux

£1/Session

Thursday

3.15-4.15pm

Years 1 & 2

12th Sept - 17th Oct

14th Nov - 12th Oct

Football

Procision Football

Paid

Thursday

3.15-4.15pm

Years 1 & 2

External Provider

External Provider

French

Sam Cruickshank

Paid

Friday

3.10-4.00pm

All

External Provider

External Provider

Archery

Mrs Lemoine-Wright

Paid

Friday

3.15-4.15pm

All

External Provider

External Provider

 

Junior school

Club

leader

Cost

Day

Time

Year group

Current term

Start/end date

Next term

Start/end date

Gymnastics

Mr Chapman

Paid

Monday

7.45 - 8.25

All

External Provider

External Provider

Dance Fusion

Becky Beckett

Paid

Monday

3.15 - 4.20

All

External Provider

External Provider

French

Sam Cruickshank

Paid

Monday

12.15 - 1.05

All

External Provider

External Provider

Mixed Football

Mr Swan

Free

Tuesday

3.30 - 4.30

Years

3 & 4

10th Sept - 15th Oct

12th Nov - 10th Dec

Cross Country

Mr Percy and Miss Rose-Bennet

Free

Tuesday

3.30 - 4.15

All

10th Sept - 15th Oct

12th Nov - 10th Dec

Archery

Mrs Lemoine-Wright

Paid

Tuesday

3.30 - 4.30

Years

2 to 6

External Provider

External Provider

Craft Club

Miss Astbury

Free

Tuesday

3.30 - 4.30

Years

3 & 4

10th Sept - 15th Oct

12th Nov - 10th Dec

Chess Club

Mr Swan

Free

Wednesday

12.15-1.10

All

11th Sept - 16th Oct

13th Nov - 11th Dec

Netball

Miss Goode

Free

Wednesday

3.30 - 4.30

Years

5 & 6

11th Sept - 16th Oct

13th Nov - 11th Dec

Coding Club

Mr Mist

Free

3.15 - 4.15 5 & 6

11th Sept - 16th Oct

13th Nov - 11th Dec

Gymnastics

Mr Chapman

Paid

Wednesday

3.15 - 4.15

All

External Provider

External Provider

Girls Football

Mr Swan

Free

Thursday

12.15-1.10

Years

3 & 4

12th Sept - 17th Oct

14th Nov - 12th Dec

 

Newspaper

Mr Marsh

Free

Thursday

3.15 - 4.15

Years  5 & 6

12th Sept - 17th Oct

14th Nov - 12th Dec

Junior Choir

Miss Marsh

Free

Thursday

3.15 - 4.15

All

12th Sept - 17th Oct

14th Nov - 12th Dec

Girls Football

Mr Swan

Free

Thursday

3.15 - 4.30

Years

5 & 6

12th Sept - 17th Oct

14th Nov - 12th Dec

Ball Skills & Shots

Mrs Mason

Free

Thursday

3.15 - 4.30

Years

3 & 4

12th Sept - 17th Oct

14th Nov - 12th Dec

Boys Football

Mr Kadzidlo

Free

Friday

3.30 - 4.30

Years

5 & 6

13th Sept - 18th Oct

15th Nov - 13th Dec

Archery

Mrs Lemoine-

Wright

Paid

Friday

3.15 - 4.15

All

External Provider

External Provider