Extra-curricular clubs

Clubs are an important part of our extra-curricular activities, allowing the children to enjoy experiences they would not normally get in school.

If you would like to register your child(ren)'s interest please click on the club to contact the organiser.

Infant school

Club

leader

Cost

Day

Time

Year group

Current term

Start/end

date

Next term

Start/end

date

Football

Procision Football

Paid

Monday

3.15-4.15pm

Reception External provider External provider

Football

Procision Football

Paid

Tuesday

3.15-4.15pm

Years 1 & 2 No longer available External provider

Choir

Miss Walley &
Miss Strickland

Free

Wednesday

3.15-4.00pm

All External provider External provider

Nature Kids

External Provider

Paid

Wednesday

3.15-4.30pm

All External provider External provider

Dance Fusion

Beckie Beckett

Paid

Thursday

3.10-4.15pm

All

10th Jan-

4th Apr

External provider

Maths

Miss Demeza

Free

Thursday

3.15-4.15pm

Years 1 & 2 Invite only Invite only

Football

Procision Football

Paid

Thursday

3.15-4.15pm

Years 1 & 2 No longer available External provider

French

Sam Cruickshank

Paid

Friday

3.10-4.00pm

All

18th Jan-

29th Mar

External provider

Maths

Miss Demeza

Free

Friday

3.10-4.15pm

Year 2

18th Jan-

29th Mar

Invite only

Archery

Mrs Lemoine-Wright

Paid

All

Friday 

32.0-4.20pm

All

11th Jan-

5th Apr

External provider

 

Junior school

Club

leader

Cost

Day

Time

Year group

Current term

Start/end date

Next term

Start/end date

Gymnastics

Mr Chapman

Paid

Monday

7.45 - 8.25

All years External provider External provider

Dance Fusion

Becky Beckett

Paid

Monday

3.15 - 4.20

All years

7th Jan-

1st Apr

External provider

French

Sam Cruickshank

Paid

Monday

12.15 - 1.05

All years

14th Jan-

25th Mar

External provider

Mixed Football

Mr Swan

Free

Tuesday

3.30 - 4.30

Years 3 & 4

15th Jan-

2nd Apr

30th April-

14th May

Cross Country

Mr Percy and Miss Rose-Bennet

Free

Tuesday

3.30 - 4.15

Years 3 - 6

15th Jan-

2nd Apr

30th April-

14th May

Experienced Archers

Mrs Lemoine-Wright

Paid

Tuesday

3.30 - 4.30

All years

8th  Jan-

2nd Apr

External provider

Newspaper

Mr Marsh

Free

Tuesday

12.15 - 1.10

Year 6

8th Jan-

19th Mar

30th April-

14th May

Craft Club 

Miss Astbury 

Free

Tuesday

3.30 - 4.30

Years 3 to 6

15th Jan-

2nd Apr

30th April-

14th May

Chess Club

Mr Swan

Free

Wednesday

12.15-1.10

All years

16th Jan-

3rd Apr

31st April-

15th May

Netball

Mrs Noble, Miss Knowles & Mrs Seymour

Free

Wednesday

3.30 - 4.30

Years 5 & 6

16th Jan-

3rd Apr

31st April-

15th May

Gymnastics

Mr Chapman

Paid

Wednesday

3.15 - 4.15

All years

9th Jan-

3rd Apr

External provider

Nature Kids

External Provider

Paid

Wednesday

3.15 - 4.30

All years TBC

31st April-

15th May

Girls Football

Mr Swan

Free

Thursday

12.15-1.10

Years 3 & 4

17th Jan-

4th Apr

1st May-

16th May

Maths

Miss Bradley

Free

Thursday

3.15 - 4.30

Year 4

17th Jan-

28th Mar

1st May-

16th May

Junior Choir 

Miss Marsh

Free

Thursday

3.15 - 4.15

All years

24th Jan-

4th Apr

1st May-

16th May

Girls Football

Mr Swan

Free

Thursday 

3.15 - 4.30

Years 5 & 6

17th Jan-

4th Apr

1st May-

16th May

Computer Club

Mr Cattanach

Free

Thursday

3.15 - 4.00

Years 5 & 6 TBC

1st May-

16th May

Little Chefs

Miss McClintock

Free

Thursday

3.15 - 4.30

Years 3 to 6

17th Jan-

28th Mar

1st May-

16th May

Gardening club

Mrs Rance

Free

Friday

12.15-1.10

All Years

 

Attend as you please, no sign up required.

18th Jan-

29th Mar

2nd May-

16th May

Art Club

Mrs Kirk

Free

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

12.15-1.10

All years Invite only Invite Only

Boys Football

Mr Kadzidlo

Free

Friday

3.30 - 4.30

Years 5 & 6

25th Jan-

29th Mar

2nd May-

16th May

Experienced Archers

Mrs Lemoine-Wright

Paid

Friday

3.30 - 4.30

All years

11th Jan-

5th Apr

External provider